Who’s who
MANAGEMENT BOARD
Chairman – Professor Chris Brookes
Non-Executive Director – Ben Goodburn
Chief Executive – Kris Radlinski MBE
Chief Operating Officer – Wayne Joyce
Finance Director – David Moore
Leadership & Management Director – Shaun Wane
RUGBY DEPARTMENT
Head Coach – Matt Peet
Assistant Coach – Sean O’Loughlin OBE
Assistant Coach – Thomas Leuluai
Rugby Operations Manager – Tom Fitzpatrick
Head of Youth – Shane Eccles
Reserves Head Coach – Shane Eccles
Youth Performance Coach – Joel Tomkins
Academy Head Coach – John Duffy
Academy Assistant Coaches – Danny Fullerton, Jay Duffy
Scholarship Assistant Coaches – Sean McHugh, Ryan Powell
Chief Scout – Jack Roden
Scouts – John Jackson, Michael Roach, Steven Dudley, Jonathan Moore, Dave Daniels, Ken Owen, Terry O’Neil, Chris Smith, Ben Rowlings, Mike Roach
TEAM SUPPORT STAFF
Academy Welfare Officer – Simon Allanson
Scholarship Education & Welfare – Andy Duncalf
Scholarship Game Day Manager – Stuart Cooke
Equipment Manager – Roy Dickinson
Assistant Equipment Managers – George Unsworth, Grahame Bentley
Academy & Scholarship Team Manager – Steve Reeves
Statistician – Malc Clarke
PERFORMANCE DEPARTMENT
Head of Performance – Ian Bentley
Strength & Conditioning Coach – Chris Barron
Head of Sports Science & Analysis – Jack Phillips
Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach – Matt Maloney
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Club Doctor – Dr Angela Coumbarides
Head of Physiotherapy – Jack Stopford
Assistant Physiotherapist – Tom Huane
SAFEGUARDING
Lead Safeguarding Officer – Andy Duncalf
ADMINISTRATION
Office Manager – Carol Madden
Administration Staff – Mandy Johnston
MEDIA & MARKETING
Head of Media and Marketing – Stewart Frodsham
Media and Content Executive – Charlotte Fletcher
Social Media and Content Producer – Thomas Anderson
Ticketing and Matchday Executive – Emma Parkinson
Video and Community Content Producer – Victoria Ashton
Media Consultant – Dave Swanton
Club Historian – Keith Sutch
COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT
Head of Sales – Heather Pickup
Head of Events – Sam Cross
Head of Partnerships – Rebecca Webb
Commercial Consultant – Geoff Warburton
Sales & Partnerships Executive – Katie Cumberbirch
Partnerships Administrator – Catriona Collier
CLUB STORE
Head of Retail – Nicola Prior
Store Manager – Sarah Morrison
Retail Assistants – Linda Kenny, Sue Worrall, Danielle Lloyd, Joe Gavan, Molly Sharples, Gemma Donaghan
FINANCE
Management Accountant – Tracy Taylor
Finance Assistants – Louise Wright, Christine Wadsworth
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
Wigan Warriors Community Foundation. Registered in England No. 6842878. Charity No. 1129008.
Trustees – Geoff Warburton, Kris Radlinski MBE, Professor Chris Brookes
Interim Head of Community – Danny Fullerton
Schools Partnerships Manager – Scott Rafferty
Rugby League Development Manager – John Whalley
Development Officers – Mike Stoneley, Anna Davies, Tom Marsh, Kirsty Crehan, Tom O’loughlin, Ryan Lee, Billy Liptrot, Daniel Hilton, Tyler Roberts
Disability and Inclusion Manager – Jack Corless
WOMEN’S TEAM
Head Coach – Denis Betts
Women & Girls Rugby Operations Manager – Rachel Thompson
Team Manager – Gemma Hunter
Physio – Kieron Ainscough
Assistant Physios – Amy Turnbull, Tom Darbyshire
Academy Coach – John Whalley
Academy Assistant Coach – Adrian Picton
Academy Coaches – Clare Radford, Josh Buckley
PHYSICAL DISABILITY AND LEARNING DISABILITY RUGBY LEAGUE
Disability Head Coach – Gareth Roughton
Assistant Coach – Michelle Melling
LD Assistant Coach – Chris Cheshire
Team Manager – Adam Rigby
Physio – Jessica Law
WHEELCHAIR RUGBY LEAGUE
Wheelchair Head Coach – Chris Greenhalgh
LOTTO
Lottery Manager – Vicky Cowpland
SUPPORT STAFF
Head Chef – Stuart Robinson
Groundsman – Tony Foster
Assistant Groundsman – Gary Hastings
ROBIN PARK ARENA SITE TEAM
Facilities Manager – Steve McNamara
Senior Leisure Attendants – Tony Gaskell, Josh Milne, Pete Wadeson-Neil
Head Receptionist – Mary Davies
Receptionists – Mel McNamara, Rachel Gibbons
Cleaners – Margaret Charnock, Joanne Unsworth