Staff.

Border Divide

CLUB PERSONNEL

Life Members - Joe Egan (d) Billy Blan (d), Johnny Lawrenson (d), Billy Boston, John Martindale (d), Martin Ryan (d), Sir Bradley Wiggins, Matty Bowen, Shaun Wane & Mark Bitcon

Club Historian - Keith Sutch

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Owner and Chairman - Ian Lenagan

Executive Directors - Kris Radlinski MBE & Professor Chris Brookes

Non-Executive Director - Winston Higham

Leadership & Management Director - Shaun Wane

RUGBY DEPARTMENT

Head Coach - Matt Peet

Assistant Coach - Sean O’Loughlin

Assistant Coach - Lee Briers

Rugby General Manager - Kris Radlinski

Welfare and Education Manager / Covid-19 Officer - Tom Fitzpatrick

Head of Youth - Darrell Goulding

Academy Head Coach & Scholarship Manager - Shane Eccles

Academy Assistant Coach - Danny Fullerton

Scholarship Assistant Coaches - Sean McHugh, Willie Isa, Sam Powell, Anthony Atherton & Christian Tyrer

Leadership and Team Building Coach - Archie Taylor

Chief Scout - Jack Roden

Scouts - John Jackson, Michael Roach, Steven Dudley, John Moore & Ken Owen

PERFORMANCE DEPARTMENT

Head of Performance - Ian Bentley

Strength & Conditioning Coach - Tom Fitzpatrick

Head of Sports Science & Analysis - Jack Phillips

Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach - Mick Turner

Assistant Academy Strength & Conditioning - Darren Marsh

MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

Director of Medical - Prof Chris Brookes

Club Doctor - Dr Angela Coumbarides

Team Doctors – Anthony Gleeson and Will Fotherby

Head of Physiotherapy - Jack Stopford

Assistant Physiotherapist - Tom Huane

First Team Masseur - Emma Schultz

SUPPORT STAFF

Equipment Manager - Roy Dickinson

Assistant Kit Manager - George Unsworth

Academy & Scholarship Team Managers – Grahame Bentley, Mark Robinson and Steve Reeves

Statistician - Malc Clarke

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager - Carol Madden

Administration Staff - Mary Sharkey & Mandy Johnston

SALES & MARKETING

Media and Communications Executive - Alastair Hancock

Sales Director - Geoff Warburton

Hospitality Executives - Sam Cross & Heather Pickup

Head of Retail - Paul Stanworth

Stores Manager - Adam Copple

WIGAN TV

Video Production Manager - Stewart Frodsham

PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENT

Project Director - Wayne Joyce

COMMERCIAL

Commercial Director - Dan Burton

Partnerships Manager - Nathan Lawrenson

FINANCE

Financial Director - David Moore

Financial Controller - Martin Smith

Management Accountant – Tracy Taylor

Finance Assistants - Louise Wright & Joanne Hale

COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Wigan Warriors Community Foundation. Registered in England No. 6842878. Charity No. 1129008.

Trustees - Geoff Warburton, Kris Radlinski, Chris Hodkinson & Ann Lenagan

Head of Community - Martin McLoughlin

Community Health and Wellbeing Manager - Claire Taylor

Community Engagement Officer - Tom Marsh

Community Development Officer - Danny Fullerton

Community Coaches - Tom Marsh & Rachel Thompson

Community Inclusion Officer – Mike Stoneley

Community Primary Schools Partnership Officer – Guy Wood

Community Lancashire Development Officer – Bradley Kelk

Community Development Officer – Simon Thorpe

Community Dance Coordinator - Donna Harrison

Community Energy Champion Coordinator - Tricia Joseph

WOMEN’S TEAM

Head Coach - Kris Ratcliffe

Assistant Head Coach - John Whalley

Coach - Tom Marsh

Physio - Keiron Ainscough

Kit Manager - Elaine Halliwell

Team Manager - Olivia Walsh

Press Officer - Charlotte Fletcher

PHYSICAL DISABILITY AND LEARNING DISABILITY RUGBY LEAGUE

Disability Head Coach - Gareth Roughton

Assistant Coach - Michelle Melling

Assistant Coach - Craig Fielding

Disability Team Manager - Adam Rigby

Sport Rehabilitator - Jessica Law

EDUCATION

Head of Education - Kevin Perry

Sports Tutors - Vicky Kay, Shane Eccles, Andy Meadows, Greg Pichilingi & Mike Ward

Functional Skills Specialists - Sam Dowd & Aisling Dewhurst

Quality Assurance - Jeff Balmer

LOTTO

Lottery Supervisor - Vicky Cowpland

Lottery Assistant - Danielle Lloyd

ROBIN PARK ARENA TRAINING GROUND STAFF

Facilities Manager - Steve McNamara

Head Chef - Stuart Robinson

Utility Staff - Paula Sumner

Groundsman - Tony Foster

DW STADIUM STAFF

DW Stadium Operations Manager - Andy Birch

Stadium Safety Officer - Shaun Currie

Ticket Office Manager - Michael Jolliffe